Simp. Chinese  Trad. Chinese
User ID @sc.gov.cn Password
 
 
  PathHome>Leaders

Wang Ning

  

  Wang Ning, male, a native of Deyang, Sichuan province,was born in July 1959,of Han nationality.He Joined the Communist Party of China (CPC) in December 1986 and began working in September 1976. Graduated from the Finance Research Institute of the Ministry of Finance, majoring in finance. With a postgraduate education. Doctor in finance of Southwest University of Finance and Economics.

  February 1980 to September 1987, Staff member and section chief of the Budget Division of Sichuan Provincial Department of Finance

  September 1987 to August 1991, Deputy division chief of the Budget Division of Sichuan Provincial Department of Finance

  August 1991 to September 1995, Division chief of the Budget Division of Sichuan Provincial Department of Finance; A Member of the Committee of CPC at Sichuan Provincial Department of Finance

  September 1995 to May 1998, Deputy Director General of Sichuan Provincial Department of Finance and member of its Leading Party Members' Group

  May 1998 to September 2001, Deputy Director General of Sichuan Provincial Department of Finance and deputy secretary of its Leading Party Members' Group

  September 2001 to January 2003, Deputy Director General of Sichuan Provincial Department of Finance and deputy secretary of its Leading Party Members' Group (with the rank equivalent to Director General)

  January 2003 to December 2004, Director General of Sichuan Provincial Department of Finance and secretary of its Leading Party Members' Group

  December 2004 to June 1st 2007, Secretary of CPC Nanchong Municipal Committee, and secretary of the Leading Party Members’ Group of the Standing Committee of Nanchong Municipal People’s Congress

  June 1st 2007 until present, Vice Governor of Sichuan Provincial People’s Government

  Member of the eighth Sichuan Provincial Commission for Discipline Inspection of the CPC. Member of the eighth Chinese People’s Political Consultative Conference (CPPCC) Sichuan Provincial Committee. Member of Sichuan Provincial Commission for Ethnic and Religious Work. Deputy to the Tenth Sichuan Provincial People’s Congress. Deputy to the Tenth National People’s Congress.

  Major responsibilities: development and reform, urban and rural construction, transportations (including public roads, railways, aviation, and water carriage), and prices; temporarily responsible for tourism.

  In charge of: Sichuan Development and Reform Commission, Sichuan Provincial Department of Construction, Sichuan Provincial Department of Communications, Sichuan Provincial Bureau of Statistics, Sichuan Provincial Bureau of Commodity Prices, Sichuan Provincial Bureau of Complete Machinery & Equipment,Sichuan Provincial Geologic Mineral Bureau, Sichuan Exploration & Engineering Bureau, Sichuan Metro Bureau, Sichuan Migration Office, Sichuan Work Relief Office, and the Administrative Office for Panxi Region.

  Liaising with Sichuan Provincial Bureau of Reserve, Sichuan Provincial Bureau of Surveying and Mapping, Southwest Bureau of Civil aviation, China Railway Erju Co. Ltd, China Railway Eryuan Engineering Group Co. Ltd, Southwest Branch Company of Air China, Sichuan Airlines Co. Ltd, Sichuan Provincial Investment Group Co. Ltd, and Sichuan Materials Commercial Co. Ltd; temporarily in charge of Sichuan Provincial Bureau of Tourism.

 
Copyright held by the General Office of Sichuan Provincial People’s Government. All Rights Reserved.
Technical Support: Sichuan Telecom.
Website Maintenance: Sichuan Provincial E-Administration Extranet Center; Tel:86-28-86190174
蜀 ICP 备05030899号