Simp. Chinese  Trad. Chinese
User ID @sc.gov.cn Password
 
 
  PathHome>Leaders

Jiang Jufeng

 

 

 

Present duty: Deputy Secretary of CPC Sichuan Committee of CPC, governor of Sichuan province

Resume: Jiang Jufeng, male, Han majority, born in Zhuji, Zhejiang province on October 1948, joined in the communist party of China on july, 1982, and began to work on July, 1981, graduated in the politics and economy major of the politics department of Fudan university, bachelor’s degree

September 1975 to October 1978, amateurish assistant and projectionist in the Lipu town of Zhuji county of Zhejiang Province, the cadre of culture and education office of Chencai district.

October 1978 to July 1982, studied in the in the politics and economy major of the politics department of Fudan university

July 1982 to September 1983, teacher and deputy director of labor union in economy department of Hangzhou University

September 1983 to February 1984, the cadre of the propaganda department of the county committee CPC in Zhuji County of Zhejiang province

February 1984 to June 1984, deputy director of the county committee office of CPC, Zhuji County, Zhejiang province

June 1984 to January 1985, deputy director of the propaganda department of the county committee CPC in Zhuji County of Zhejiang province

January 1985 to February 1987, vice governor and director of planning and economy committee in Zhuji County (May 1986 to February 1987, deputy secretary general of Shaoxing municipal people’s government of Zhejiang province)

February 1987 to June 1989, secretary of county committee of Zhuji county,CPC, Zhejiang province

June 1989 to August 1990, cadre of the provincial committee office, CPC, Zhejiang province

August 1990 to April 1993, deputy director of the provincial committee office, CPC, Zhejiang province (April 1991 to July 1991, studied in the refresher second class of the central party committee school)

April 1993 to January 1994, the director of the policy research office of Zhejiang provincial party committee of CPC

January 1994 to June 1998, deputy secretary general of Zhejiang provincial party committee of CPC, director of provincial policy research office, director of development research center of the provincial government (September 1996 to July 1997, studied in the youngster class of training department of central party school)

June 1998 to April 2000, secretary of municipal party committee of Wenzhou, Zhejiang province

April 2000 to March 2002, member of standing committee of the Zhejiang provincial party committee and the secretary of municipal party committee of Wenzhou

April 2002 to March 2002, deputy secretary of Sichuan provincial committee of CPC

April 2002 until 23rd, January, 2007, deputy secretary of Sichuan provincial committee of CPC, vice governor of Sichuan province. The delegate of ninth and tenth national people’s congress, member of the seventh and eighth council of Sichuan provincial party committee of CPC, delegate of the ninth and tenth Sichuan provincial people’s congress

31st, January, 2007 until present, Deputy Secretary of CPC Sichuan Committee of CPC, governor of Sichuan province.

Division of labor:

In charge of the overall work of the province

 
Copyright held by the General Office of Sichuan Provincial People’s Government. All Rights Reserved.
Technical Support: Sichuan Telecom.
Website Maintenance: Sichuan Provincial E-Administration Extranet Center; Tel:86-28-86190174
蜀 ICP 备05030899号